191 HOMESTEAD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
191 HOMESTEAD LANE
Mblu
156/ 35/ / /
Acct#
01708
Owner
LANDREY MARGARET M &
Assessed Value
$930,650
Appraisal
$1,329,500
PID
13876
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,600$787,900$1,329,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,120$551,530$930,650

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDREY MARGARET M &
Co-OwnerACAMPORA DAVID (SV)
Care Of
Address191 HOMESTEAD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1733
Sale Price$840,625
Certificate
Book & Page 2289/0136
Sale Date07/02/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDREY MARGARET M &$840,625 2289/0136UNKQ07/02/2001
FRY SUSAN K$425,000 1141/00560005/28/1992
EINHORN STEPHEN & ALICE (SV)$0 00913/0018 07/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,971
Replacement Cost: $619,861
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,971 1,971
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
CTHCathedral Ceiling 624 0
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
PTOPatio 420 0
SLBSlab 287 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,000 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
   7,632 2,971

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$17,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,530
Appraised Value$787,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  666.00 S.F.$22,2001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,600$787,900$1,329,500
2025$541,600$787,900$1,329,500
2024$413,700$426,500$840,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,120$551,530$930,650
2025$379,120$551,530$930,650
2024$289,590$298,550$588,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps