180 HOMESTEAD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
180 HOMESTEAD LANE
Mblu
156/ 38/ / /
Acct#
07765
Owner
BARON DANIEL N & PATRICIA A
Assessed Value
$993,020
Appraisal
$1,418,600
PID
13879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$787,900$1,418,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,490$551,530$993,020

Owner of Record
OwnerBARON DANIEL N & PATRICIA A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address180 HOMESTEAD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1733
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4979/0114
Sale Date04/22/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARON DANIEL N & PATRICIA A$1,050,000 4979/01140004/22/2013
MCKENNA MARK R & CAROLYN A$685,000 2120/0146UNKQ05/26/2000
SULLIVAN JOHN B & KATHERINE C$535,000 0818/0069 08/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,517
Replacement Cost: $711,342
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,251 2,251
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,266 1,266
CRLCrawl Space 1,027 0
FBMBasement, Finished 650 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 484 0
PTOPatio 724 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 604 0
   8,422 3,517

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,2001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,530
Appraised Value$787,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  864.00 S.F.$33,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$787,900$1,418,600
2025$630,700$787,900$1,418,600
2024$615,900$426,500$1,042,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,490$551,530$993,020
2025$441,490$551,530$993,020
2024$431,130$298,550$729,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps