1775 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1775 NORTH STREET
Mblu
158/ 4/ / /
Acct#
13399
Owner
1775 N CT LLC
Assessed Value
$920,570
Appraisal
$1,315,100
PID
13883
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,300$786,800$1,315,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,810$550,760$920,570

Owner of Record
Owner1775 N CT LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address200 CONNECTICUT AVE
NORWALK, CT 06854
Sale Price$855,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6098/246
Sale Date03/16/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1775 N CT LLC$855,000 6098/2460003/16/2021
OLSON EDWARD E & ANNA M$0 0600/0874 08/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,672
Replacement Cost: $756,848
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,088 2,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 538
FATAttic, Finished 456 182
FBMBasement, Finished 1,296 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
PTOPatio 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 464 0
UGRGarage, Under 456 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   7,432 3,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,760
Appraised Value$786,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$786,800$1,248,900
2025$462,100$786,800$1,248,900
2024$483,100$425,600$908,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,470$550,760$874,230
2025$323,470$550,760$874,230
2024$338,170$297,920$636,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps