165 SHRUB OAK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 SHRUB OAK LANE
Mblu
158/ 12/ / /
Acct#
02009
Owner
FAHEY RYAN D & SOPHIA
Assessed Value
$1,115,310
Appraisal
$1,593,300
PID
13893
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$885,700$707,600$1,593,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,990$495,320$1,115,310

Owner of Record
OwnerFAHEY RYAN D & SOPHIA
Co-OwnerE (SV)
Care Of
Address165 SHRUB OAK LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1872
Sale Price$1,325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5367/0296
Sale Date02/04/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAHEY RYAN D & SOPHIA$1,325,000 5367/02960002/04/2016
FELDMAN ILENE J$536,250 2558/0335UNKQ07/23/2002
BROWN ROBERT I & PRISCILLA F$0 0550/0626  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,230
Replacement Cost: $895,022
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$850,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,032 2,032
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,678 1,678
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 346
FHSHalf Story, Finished 290 174
FBMBasement, Finished 872 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
PTOPatio 570 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,550 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,160 0
   9,976 4,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,320
Appraised Value$707,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  600.00 S.F.$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$885,700$707,600$1,593,300
2025$885,700$707,600$1,593,300
2024$658,700$382,600$1,041,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,990$495,320$1,115,310
2025$619,990$495,320$1,115,310
2024$461,090$267,820$728,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps