2081 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2081 NORTH STREET
Mblu
158/ 20/ / /
Acct#
08836
Owner
ARAN ACRES LLC
Assessed Value
$1,026,410
Appraisal
$1,466,300
PID
13907
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,000$786,300$1,466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,000$550,410$1,026,410

Owner of Record
OwnerARAN ACRES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address375 MOUNTAIN GROVE STREET
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06605
Sale Price$1,175,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5273/0130
Sale Date05/29/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARAN ACRES LLC$1,175,00015273/01300005/29/2015
ROBINSON ROBYN$1,030,000 2040/098-UNKQ09/13/1999
MODEL BENNETT M & LESLIE A$0 0714/0668 11/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1774
Living Area: 3,576
Replacement Cost: $1,166,748
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,066 2,066
FUSUpper Story, Finished 930 930
FHSHalf Story, Finished 966 580
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 507 0
PTOPatio 1,064 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 930 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,036 0
   8,499 3,576
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $134,206
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Single Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,080 432
FGRGarage 1,080 0
   2,160 432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  1000.00 S.F.$33,8001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  240.00 S.F.$4,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1428.00 S.F.$18,6001
SLO1SILO-WD OR CNC  420.00 DIAxHT$3,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  81.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,000$786,300$1,466,300
2025$1,117,200$786,300$1,903,500
2024$540,200$425,100$965,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,000$550,410$1,026,410
2025$782,040$550,410$1,332,450
2024$378,140$297,570$675,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps