260 HOMESTEAD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 HOMESTEAD LANE
Mblu
158/ 21/ / /
Acct#
04081
Owner
MULLER ROBERT J JR
Assessed Value
$1,733,970
Appraisal
$2,477,100
PID
13910
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,534,500$942,600$2,477,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,150$659,820$1,733,970

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLER ROBERT J JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address260 HOMESTEAD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1733
Sale Price$1,850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5397/0123
Sale Date04/29/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLER ROBERT J JR$1,850,000 5397/01230004/29/2016
IWASZKIEWICZ BARBARA$0 1041/0019 04/14/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 6,277
Replacement Cost: $1,719,351
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,495,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,416 3,416
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,151 2,151
TQSThree Quarter Story 888 710
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,080 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,050 0
FGRGarage 888 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 753 0
PTOPatio 455 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,815 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 605 0
WDKDeck, Wood 666 0
   14,767 6,277

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)412948
Depth0
Total Market Land$659,820
Appraised Value$942,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  800.00 S.F.$17,8001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
FOPDET PORCH  160.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,534,500$942,600$2,477,100
2025$1,534,500$942,600$2,477,100
2024$1,019,000$565,000$1,584,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,150$659,820$1,733,970
2025$1,074,150$659,820$1,733,970
2024$713,300$395,500$1,108,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps