2323 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2323 NORTH STREET
Mblu
158/ 22/ / /
Acct#
05748
Owner
ALMQUIST DAVID & MEGHAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$920,640
Appraisal
$1,315,200
PID
13914
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,900$786,300$1,315,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,230$550,410$920,640

Owner of Record
OwnerALMQUIST DAVID & MEGHAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2323 NORTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1738
Sale Price$1,140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5353/0233
Sale Date12/21/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALMQUIST DAVID & MEGHAN (SV)$1,140,000 5353/02330012/21/2015
WALKER ROBERT W &$395,000 0821/0742 10/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 3,448
Replacement Cost: $689,150
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,082 2,082
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 583 466
CTHCathedral Ceiling 440 0
FBMBasement, Finished 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 386 0
PTOPatio 470 0
SLBSlab 228 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,414 0
   7,843 3,448
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $87,039
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
CTHCathedral Ceiling 468 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 720 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 308 0
   2,580 880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GENAGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2002
GENAGENERATOR10000.00 UNITS$9,3002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,900$786,300$1,315,200
2025$528,900$786,300$1,315,200
2024$430,900$425,100$856,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,230$550,410$920,640
2025$370,230$550,410$920,640
2024$301,630$297,570$599,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps