1960 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1960 NORTH STREET
Mblu
158/ 23/ / /
Acct#
01087
Owner
BLACKWELL LINDA R
Assessed Value
$808,640
Appraisal
$1,155,200
PID
13915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,900$561,300$1,155,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,730$392,910$808,640

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWELL LINDA R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1960 NORTH ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6581/176
Sale Date01/28/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACKWELL LINDA R $0 6581/1760201/28/2025
BLACKWELL THOMAS R & LINDA R$475,000 2160/0252UNKQ09/20/2000
BELLAS STEPHANIE M TRUSTEE$0 1860/0266 07/24/1998
BELLAS STEPHANIE$0 1718/0211 07/07/1997
BELLAS VASIL & STEPHANIE$0 0511/0201  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,752
Replacement Cost: $747,836
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,702 1,702
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,676 1,676
FATAttic, Finished 936 374
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   5,764 3,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)37897
Depth0
Total Market Land$392,910
Appraised Value$561,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,900$561,300$1,155,200
2025$593,900$561,300$1,155,200
2024$403,600$270,200$673,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,730$392,910$808,640
2025$415,730$392,910$808,640
2024$282,520$189,140$471,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps