2010 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2010 NORTH STREET
Mblu
158/ 24/ / /
Acct#
01959
Owner
BROWN SUSAN M/EST & FERRANT
Assessed Value
$669,830
Appraisal
$956,900
PID
13916
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$715,200$956,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,190$500,640$669,830

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN SUSAN M/EST & FERRANT
Co-OwnerANNE & FRANK MATTO JR CO-EX
Care Of
Address11 FAIRWAY LANE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6668/0028
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN SUSAN M/EST & FERRANT$0 6668/00280211/17/2025
BROWN SUSAN M$0 4829/01560207/27/2012
BROWN SUSAN M TR$0 4600/00090203/14/2011
BROWN SUSAN M$0 0861/0113 11/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $354,428
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSUpper Story, Finished 870 870
CRLCrawl Space 544 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   4,326 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)70567
Depth0
Total Market Land$500,640
Appraised Value$715,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  528.00 S.F.$11,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$715,200$956,900
2025$241,700$715,200$956,900
2024$248,400$358,300$606,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,190$500,640$669,830
2025$169,190$500,640$669,830
2024$173,880$250,810$424,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps