2100 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2100 NORTH STREET
Mblu
158/ 25/ / /
Acct#
06721
Owner
COSTANZA ROBERT W & MELINDA M
Assessed Value
$1,130,710
Appraisal
$1,615,300
PID
13918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,500$843,800$1,615,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,050$590,660$1,130,710

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTANZA ROBERT W & MELINDA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2100 NORTH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6291/53
Sale Date03/10/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTANZA ROBERT W & MELINDA M$925,000 6291/530003/10/2022
GIBBONS ANNE T$0 0674/0664 09/30/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 4,305
Replacement Cost: $749,547
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$749,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,550 3,550
FUSUpper Story, Finished 755 755
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,088 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,020 0
FGRGarage 888 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 384 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 17 0
PTOPatio 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,783 0
WDKDeck, Wood 751 0
   11,588 4,305

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL51.5 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)135036
Depth0
Total Market Land$590,660
Appraised Value$843,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,500$843,800$1,615,300
2025$771,500$843,800$1,615,300
2024$816,000$476,500$1,292,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,050$590,660$1,130,710
2025$540,050$590,660$1,130,710
2024$571,200$333,550$904,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps