381 MISTY WOOD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
381 MISTY WOOD LANE
Mblu
163/ 1/A / /
Acct#
18485
Owner
LUKASZEWICZ ARTHUR & EVA (SV)
Assessed Value
$626,990
Appraisal
$895,700
PID
13929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$718,100$895,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,320$502,670$626,990

Owner of Record
OwnerLUKASZEWICZ ARTHUR & EVA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address381 MISTY WOOD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1679
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5719/0343
Sale Date10/26/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUKASZEWICZ ARTHUR & EVA (SV)$470,000 5719/03432510/26/2018
VALUS MARY JANE$0 0505/0500  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $235,799
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,851 1,851
FHSHalf Story, Finished 798 479
FGRGarage 624 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 295 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 306 0
   4,018 2,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)108900
Depth0
Total Market Land$502,670
Appraised Value$718,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$718,100$895,700
2025$177,600$718,100$895,700
2024$171,400$392,000$563,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,320$502,670$626,990
2025$124,320$502,670$626,990
2024$119,980$274,400$394,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps