24 FLUSHING AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 FLUSHING AVENUE
Mblu
28/ 405/ / /
Acct#
01689
Owner
LIU ZHENXING
Assessed Value
$585,970
Appraisal
$837,100
PID
1394
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$711,500$837,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,920$498,050$585,970

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU ZHENXING
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 FLUSHING AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1417
Sale Price$523,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5216/0132
Sale Date12/24/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIU ZHENXING$523,00015216/01320012/24/2014
CHURCHILL AMY & NATHAN (SV)$526,000 3287/02160006/15/2004
BOUCHARD DENNIS A/K/A$0 2205/0087 02/07/2001
BOUCHARD DEBORAH M$0 0842/0357 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $151,030
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,008 0
PTOPatio 403 0
UGRGarage, Under 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 221 0
   3,980 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23760
Depth0
Total Market Land$498,050
Appraised Value$711,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$711,500$837,100
2025$125,600$711,500$837,100
2024$190,300$333,300$523,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,920$498,050$585,970
2025$87,920$498,050$585,970
2024$133,210$233,310$366,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps