3781 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3781 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
163/ 9/A / /
Acct#
02791
Owner
JANKOVSKY MICHAEL C 75% &
Assessed Value
$773,430
Appraisal
$1,104,900
PID
13941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$747,300$1,104,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,320$523,110$773,430

Owner of Record
OwnerJANKOVSKY MICHAEL C 75% &
Co-OwnerPUSHKARSKAYA HELEN 25%
Care Of
Address3781 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6552/0281
Sale Date10/21/2024
Instrument1J
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANKOVSKY MICHAEL C 75% &$465,000 6552/02811J10/21/2024
JANKOVSKY MICHAEL C .375% & PUSHKARSKAYA $465,000 6552/02771J10/21/2024
PALSA JOSEPH A TR 1/2 & CHAPELL ALLISON B 1/2$0 3877/1800212/15/2006
PEOPLES BANK TR 1/2 & CHAPELL ALLISON B 1/2$0 3763/00300205/30/2006
ALLISON B CHAPELL & PEOPLES BANK CO-TRS 1/2 &$0 3691/01650201/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $518,299
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
FBMBasement, Finished 450 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 82 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 450 0
WDKDeck, Wood 490 0
   4,952 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)153331
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,110
Appraised Value$747,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$25,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$747,300$1,104,900
2025$452,300$786,600$1,238,900
2024$346,300$439,300$785,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,320$523,110$773,430
2025$316,610$550,620$867,230
2024$242,410$307,510$549,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps