30 FLUSHING AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 FLUSHING AVENUE
Mblu
28/ 406/ / /
Acct#
10628
Owner
GIRIBALDO MARIA T
Assessed Value
$867,300
Appraisal
$1,239,000
PID
1395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,500$656,500$1,239,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,750$459,550$867,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRIBALDO MARIA T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 FLUSHING AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1416
Sale Price$589,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3578/0135
Sale Date07/29/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIRIBALDO MARIA T$589,000 3578/01350007/29/2005
PRESSOIR MEPRIMA & MARGARETH$172,000 1429/30-1UNKQ10/03/1994
LEWIS EMILY G/EST$0 0377/0347 05/26/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,596
Replacement Cost: $673,250
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,955 1,955
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,146 1,146
FHSHalf Story, Finished 825 495
CRLCrawl Space 506 0
FBMBasement, Finished 464 0
FGRGarage 522 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 185 0
PTOPatio 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 985 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   6,958 3,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18000
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,550
Appraised Value$656,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,500$656,500$1,239,000
2025$582,500$656,500$1,239,000
2024$492,300$313,400$805,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,750$459,550$867,300
2025$407,750$459,550$867,300
2024$344,610$219,380$563,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps