100 FOGG WOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 FOGG WOOD ROAD
Mblu
163/ 14/ / /
Acct#
12614
Owner
MAIOCCO MAXINE
Assessed Value
$975,450
Appraisal
$1,393,500
PID
13950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,300$796,200$1,393,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,110$557,340$975,450

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIOCCO MAXINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 FOGG WOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1684
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5224/0076
Sale Date01/20/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAIOCCO MAXINE$1,150,00015224/00760001/20/2015
FOGG WOOD ROAD, LLC$0 3984/02580206/20/2007
MORTON ROY L & JANE E$0 0608/0201 06/30/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,759
Replacement Cost: $723,107
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,527 2,527
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,527 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   7,626 3,759

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)95396
Depth0
Total Market Land$557,340
Appraised Value$796,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,300$796,200$1,393,500
2025$597,300$796,200$1,393,500
2024$583,700$434,000$1,017,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,110$557,340$975,450
2025$418,110$557,340$975,450
2024$408,590$303,800$712,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps