4041 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4041 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
163/ 16/ / /
Acct#
01379
Owner
PALADINO JAMES & BROUGHTON
Assessed Value
$946,680
Appraisal
$1,352,400
PID
13953
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$826,400$1,352,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$578,480$946,680

Owner of Record
OwnerPALADINO JAMES & BROUGHTON
Co-OwnerROWAN P (SV)
Care Of
Address4041 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1633
Sale Price$636,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4643/0135
Sale Date07/08/2011
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALADINO JAMES & BROUGHTON$636,000 4643/01351407/08/2011
BOULDER CREEK OF NEWTOWN, LLC$0 3070/0077 09/23/2003
BISHOP RICHARD1/3; WALTER 1/3; PASSECK$0 1932/2-17 01/04/1999
BISHOP ETHEL C$0 1547/54-5 12/13/1995
BISHOP WALTER A & ETHEL M$0 0423/0220  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 4,202
Replacement Cost: $844,731
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,804 1,804
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 666
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage 832 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 554 0
   7,698 4,202

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)140698
Depth0
Total Market Land$578,480
Appraised Value$826,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  441.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$826,400$1,352,400
2025$526,000$826,400$1,352,400
2024$531,000$468,100$999,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$578,480$946,680
2025$368,200$578,480$946,680
2024$371,700$327,670$699,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps