57 LESLIE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 LESLIE LANE
Mblu
163/ 23/ / /
Acct#
05671
Owner
KOEBBE GARY S & JOANN R
Assessed Value
$1,456,560
Appraisal
$2,080,800
PID
13960
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,294,500$786,300$2,080,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,150$550,410$1,456,560

Owner of Record
OwnerKOEBBE GARY S & JOANN R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address57 LESLIE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1665
Sale Price$609,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0936/0052
Sale Date10/19/1989
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOEBBE GARY S & JOANN R$609,000 0936/005210/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 5,812
Replacement Cost: $1,318,804
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,239,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,401 3,401
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,160 2,160
FHSHalf Story, Finished 418 251
CTHCathedral Ceiling 624 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,200 0
FGRGarage 967 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
PTOPatio 785 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 898 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,693 0
   12,224 5,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  840.00 S.F.$39,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,294,500$786,300$2,080,800
2025$1,294,500$786,300$2,080,800
2024$1,024,700$425,100$1,449,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,150$550,410$1,456,560
2025$906,150$550,410$1,456,560
2024$717,290$297,570$1,014,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps