2320 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2320 NORTH STREET
Mblu
165/ 5/ / /
Acct#
03619
Owner
CASTLE SUZANNE D
Assessed Value
$1,194,410
Appraisal
$1,706,300
PID
13968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$860,400$845,900$1,706,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,280$592,130$1,194,410

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTLE SUZANNE D
Co-OwnerDECLARATION OF TRUST
Care Of
Address2320 NORTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1739
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5491/0348
Sale Date12/07/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTLE SUZANNE D$0 5491/03480212/07/2016
CASTLE SUZANNE D$725,000 1525/44-6UNKQ10/02/1995
CRAFT A LEE & ANN C$0 0518/0218 09/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,108
Replacement Cost: $941,672
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$734,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,868 1,868
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
PTOPatio 362 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   6,866 4,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,7001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
A/CAIR CONDITION1148.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)136778
Depth0
Total Market Land$592,130
Appraised Value$845,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  7500.00 S.F.$37,1001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  780.00 S.F.$70,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$860,400$845,900$1,706,300
2025$881,500$845,900$1,727,400
2024$625,700$478,400$1,104,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,280$592,130$1,194,410
2025$617,050$592,130$1,209,180
2024$437,990$334,880$772,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps