257 MISTY WOOD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
257 MISTY WOOD LANE
Mblu
165/ 13/A / /
Acct#
12980
Owner
DEFLIESE BRIAN & MICOLE (SV)
Assessed Value
$559,930
Appraisal
$799,900
PID
13977
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,700$745,200$799,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,290$521,640$559,930

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFLIESE BRIAN & MICOLE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address257 MISTYWOOD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1619
Sale Price$774,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6478/0092
Sale Date01/24/2024
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEFLIESE BRIAN & MICOLE (SV)$774,000 6478/00920701/24/2024
PACIFICO ANTHONY L&YVONNE A$0 0735/0407 12/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $86,243
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 334 0
   2,714 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)121968
Depth0
Total Market Land$521,640
Appraised Value$745,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,700$745,200$799,900
2025$54,700$745,200$799,900
2024$101,300$416,300$517,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,290$521,640$559,930
2025$38,290$521,640$559,930
2024$70,910$291,410$362,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps