355 MISTY WOOD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
355 MISTY WOOD LANE
Mblu
165/ 13/D / /
Acct#
12770
Owner
TUNG STEVE L & DAVID L
Assessed Value
$741,362
Appraisal
$1,059,088
PID
13980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,600$479,488$1,059,088
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,720$335,642$741,362

Owner of Record
OwnerTUNG STEVE L & DAVID L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address355 MISTY WOOD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1679
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4917/0274
Sale Date12/26/2012
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUNG STEVE L & DAVID L$440,000 4917/02741412/26/2012
ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS &$0 4406/02621401/29/2010
PARKS WAYNE & LYNNE F 1/2 (SV)$0 2452/0147 02/21/2002
PARKS WAYNE & LYNNE F (1/2)(SV$0 1642/0230 10/22/1996
PARKS WAYNE (1/2); ARTHUR F &$0 1547/0199 12/15/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,010
Replacement Cost: $717,750
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,346 2,346
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,664 1,664
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,554 0
UGRGarage, Under 740 0
WDKDeck, Wood 744 0
   7,138 4,010

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)103237
Depth0
Total Market Land$335,642
Appraised Value$479,488

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,600$479,488$1,059,088
2025$608,500$479,488$1,087,988
2024$457,000$261,900$718,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,720$335,642$741,362
2025$425,950$335,642$761,592
2024$319,900$183,330$503,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps