2832 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2832 NORTH STREET
Mblu
165/ 19/ / /
Acct#
18795
Owner
GLOVER RONALD AINER &
Assessed Value
$541,709
Appraisal
$773,870
PID
13992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,700$711,170$773,870
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,890$497,819$541,709

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOVER RONALD AINER &
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA KAY (SV)
Care Of
Address2832 NORTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1664
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5655/0218
Sale Date04/06/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLOVER RONALD AINER &$0 5655/02180204/06/2018
GLOVER CYNTHIA K$0 3203/01720203/17/2004
GLOVER RONALD A & CYNTHIA K$295,000 1427/0184UNKQ09/27/1994
BACK CARL S$254,000 1057/0181 06/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $96,200
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FBMBasement, Finished 784 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   3,202 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)78408
Depth0
Total Market Land$497,819
Appraised Value$711,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  420.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,700$711,170$773,870
2025$62,700$748,600$811,300
2024$86,100$389,900$476,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,890$497,819$541,709
2025$43,890$524,020$567,910
2024$60,270$272,930$333,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps