200 LONG MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 LONG MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
165/ 23/A / /
Acct#
00614
Owner
FOLEY JOHN &
Assessed Value
$1,054,830
Appraisal
$1,506,900
PID
13997
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,900$790,000$1,506,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,830$553,000$1,054,830

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY JOHN &
Co-OwnerHARTZ MARGARET MARY (SV)
Care Of
Address200 LONG MEADOW ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,499,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6716/0120
Sale Date04/27/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY JOHN &$2,499,000 6716/01200004/27/2026
200 LONGMEADOW LLC$2,400,000 6526/03440007/26/2024
TEVROW-SINCLAIRE PAUL$999,000 6183/210007/29/2021
SHEEHY JOHN T$0 4868/02210210/02/2012
SHEEHY JOHN T & ANN M (SV)$745,000 2245/0088UNKQ04/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,515
Replacement Cost: $719,118
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$676,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,847 1,847
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
CTHCathedral Ceiling 221 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,668 0
   5,836 3,515

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)93218
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,000
Appraised Value$790,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  525.00 S.F.$31,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,900$790,000$1,506,900
2025$716,900$790,000$1,506,900
2024$499,300$428,400$927,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,830$553,000$1,054,830
2025$501,830$553,000$1,054,830
2024$349,510$299,880$649,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps