2775 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2775 NORTH STREET
Mblu
165/ 27/ / /
Acct#
01830
Owner
ARIF KULSOOM
Assessed Value
$1,801,590
Appraisal
$2,573,700
PID
14009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,781,900$791,800$2,573,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,247,330$554,260$1,801,590

Owner of Record
OwnerARIF KULSOOM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2775 NORTH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6685/0076
Sale Date01/16/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARIF KULSOOM$2,350,000 6685/00760001/16/2026
YOUNG ERIC T & LENA$1,995,000 5712/02361109/28/2018
HEDE ANDREW D J$2,350,000 4968/02830004/01/2013
PULLEN CHRISTOPHER T &$2,250,000 4285/01540005/19/2009
KINGSVIEW REAL ESTATE PARTNERS, LP$512,500 4145/03420005/16/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 5,978
Replacement Cost: $1,775,832
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,687,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:7
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,220 2,220
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,470 1,470
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,340 1,072
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,696 1,018
FATAttic, Finished 494 198
CANCanopy 68 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 226 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,692 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 846 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 498 0
WDKDeck, Wood 602 0
   12,218 5,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)96267
Depth0
Total Market Land$554,260
Appraised Value$791,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  304.00 S.F.$4,5001
TEN1TENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$57,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,781,900$791,800$2,573,700
2025$1,707,900$791,800$2,499,700
2024$1,556,800$430,000$1,986,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,247,330$554,260$1,801,590
2025$1,195,530$554,260$1,749,790
2024$1,089,760$301,000$1,390,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps