3325 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3325 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
165/ 32/ / /
Acct#
16466
Owner
SCHWINN ELIZABETH A & BRIAN P
Assessed Value
$932,120
Appraisal
$1,331,600
PID
14016
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,600$688,000$1,331,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,520$481,600$932,120

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWINN ELIZABETH A & BRIAN P
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address3325 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1628
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1558/0013
Sale Date01/24/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWINN ELIZABETH A & BRIAN P$0 1558/001301/24/1996
SCHWINN BRIAN P$269,900 1234/007203/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 4,250
Replacement Cost: $995,420
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,336 2,336
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,000 600
FATAttic, Finished 624 250
CRLCrawl Space 272 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 690 0
PTOPatio 848 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,064 0
   10,586 4,250

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)64234
Depth0
Total Market Land$481,600
Appraised Value$688,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  480.00 S.F.$41,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,200$688,000$1,310,200
2025$622,200$688,000$1,310,200
2024$558,500$332,800$891,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,540$481,600$917,140
2025$435,540$481,600$917,140
2024$390,950$232,960$623,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps