3509 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3509 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
165/ 35/ / /
Acct#
02255
Owner
AFI, INC.
Assessed Value
$36,270
Appraisal
$873,500
PID
14026
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,100$823,400$873,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,070$1,200$36,270

Owner of Record
OwnerAFI, INC.
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressP.O. BOX 803
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-0803
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4498/0126
Sale Date09/09/2010
Instrument13
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AFI, INC.$525,000 4498/01261309/09/2010
NATIONAL CITY MORTGAGE$0 4456/03291406/11/2010
TKAC JAN$725,000 3375/02030010/06/2004
BUTLER BETTY M$0 1515/16-7 08/28/1995
BUTLER CHARLES L & BETTY M$0 0811/0962 06/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 487
Replacement Cost: $51,608
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 487 487
FGRGarage 944 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
   1,499 487

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code132R
DescriptionRes AcLnUd Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)208216
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,200
Appraised Value$823,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,100$237,300$287,400
2025$50,100$237,300$287,400
2024($147,786)$212,300$64,514

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,070$1,200$36,270
2025$35,070$2,240$37,310
2024$43,960$1,200$45,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps