3659 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3659 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
165/ 37/ / /
Acct#
07373
Owner
3659 REDDING LLC
Assessed Value
$1,145,830
Appraisal
$1,636,900
PID
14029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,500$788,400$1,636,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,950$551,880$1,145,830

Owner of Record
Owner3659 REDDING LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3659 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1693
Sale Price$1,403,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6426/0066
Sale Date06/26/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3659 REDDING LLC$1,403,000 6426/00660006/26/2023
BENCO RE HOLDINGS LLC$0 6397/00380203/10/2023
GOTFRIED BENJAMIN$1,000,000 5115/01690003/24/2014
MEDDAUGH WILLIAM L &$0 1946/0106 02/03/1999
MEDDAUGH CATHERINE D$0 1604/0332 06/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 4,056
Replacement Cost: $1,372,709
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$823,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,155 2,155
BASFirst Floor 1,901 1,901
FGRGarage 515 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 238 0
PTOPatio 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 820 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 45 0
WDKDeck, Wood 306 0
   6,732 4,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,880
Appraised Value$788,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1152.00 S.F.$15,0001
RCLROOT CELLAR  210.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,500$788,400$1,636,900
2025$1,086,100$788,400$1,874,500
2024$451,600$427,000$878,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,950$551,880$1,145,830
2025$760,270$551,880$1,312,150
2024$316,120$298,900$615,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps