3071 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3071 NORTH STREET
Mblu
165/ 37/A / /
Acct#
02002
Owner
DALE MARLON & KARIN
Assessed Value
$1,095,640
Appraisal
$1,565,200
PID
14030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$760,500$804,700$1,565,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,350$563,290$1,095,640

Owner of Record
OwnerDALE MARLON & KARIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3071 NORTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1627
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6098/243
Sale Date03/16/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALE MARLON & KARIN$615,000 6098/2432503/16/2021
BLACKSQUARE REAL ESTATE INC$0 6080/701402/16/2021
THE REDDING ROAD HOLDING$690,00015219/01451401/06/2015
BROWN PAUL W & COPPOLA$0 4645/00950207/14/2011
BROWN PAUL W$0 4645/00940207/14/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,237
Replacement Cost: $779,749
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$717,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,184 1,184
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 552 221
FATAttic, Finished 360 144
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FGRGarage 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,688 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,230 0
   7,398 3,237

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)163785
Depth0
Total Market Land$563,290
Appraised Value$804,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  462.00 S.F.$36,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$760,500$804,700$1,565,200
2025$760,500$804,700$1,565,200
2024$462,700$441,600$904,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,350$563,290$1,095,640
2025$532,350$563,290$1,095,640
2024$323,890$309,120$633,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps