2850 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2850 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
167/ 17/ / /
Acct#
07406
Owner
MASTERS SUSAN & CSUKA
Assessed Value
$992,530
Appraisal
$1,417,900
PID
14050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$710,300$707,600$1,417,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,210$495,320$992,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTERS SUSAN & CSUKA
Co-OwnerDANIEL (SV)
Care Of
Address2850 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1710
Sale Price$950,600
Certificate
Book & Page 6008/66
Sale Date10/27/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASTERS SUSAN & CSUKA$950,600 6008/660010/27/2020
DARNELL SIMON & DENISE$950,000 4452/01270405/28/2010
LEWINSKI DALE D & JOHN D (SV)$1,100,000 3318/00410007/21/2004
D'ELIA JONATHAN W & MARJORIE C$469,000 1373/02-3UNKQ04/04/1994
HAASE EDWARD EMIL JR &$0 0564/0728  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,568
Replacement Cost: $863,904
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$691,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,408 1,408
FATAttic, Finished 800 320
FGRGarage 800 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 414 0
PTOPatio 494 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,408 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,840 0
   9,004 3,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,0001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,320
Appraised Value$707,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$710,300$707,600$1,417,900
2025$710,300$707,600$1,417,900
2024$519,800$382,600$902,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,210$495,320$992,530
2025$497,210$495,320$992,530
2024$363,860$267,820$631,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps