271 LONG MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
271 LONG MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
167/ 19/B / /
Acct#
13641
Owner
SONNENFELD KONRAD STEFAN TR
Assessed Value
$887,110
Appraisal
$1,267,300
PID
14060
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$786,800$1,267,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,350$550,760$887,110

Owner of Record
OwnerSONNENFELD KONRAD STEFAN TR
Co-OwnerPAPAGEORGE MELISSA B TR
Care Of
Address2566 OVERLAND AVE #600

LOS ANGELES, CA 90064-5260
Sale Price$1,140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6310/290
Sale Date05/04/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SONNENFELD KONRAD STEFAN TR$1,140,000 6310/2900005/04/2022
DWORET GABRIEL & FELICE (SV)$985,00015202/00530011/18/2014
BOGANNAM JENNIFER A$0 1080/0172 09/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,704
Replacement Cost: $556,021
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,927 1,927
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,316 1,316
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 0
FBMBasement, Finished 704 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 986 0
WDKDeck, Wood 734 0
   7,241 3,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,1001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$8,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,760
Appraised Value$786,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$786,800$1,267,300
2025$480,500$786,800$1,267,300
2024$498,900$425,600$924,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,350$550,760$887,110
2025$336,350$550,760$887,110
2024$349,230$297,920$647,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps