195 EASTLEA LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
195 EASTLEA LANE
Mblu
167/ 19/G / /
Acct#
09720
Owner
KHAN KAMRAN
Assessed Value
$970,970
Appraisal
$1,387,100
PID
14065
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,600$825,500$1,387,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,120$577,850$970,970

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAN KAMRAN
Co-OwnerNATHANSON CORTNEY
Care Of
Address195 EASTLEA LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6321/239
Sale Date06/02/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KHAN KAMRAN$1,380,000 6321/2390006/02/2022
THAW ROBERT$795,000 1899/0169UNKQ10/23/1998
MOORE DAVID J JR & STEPHANIE T$535,000 1602/0299UNKQ06/14/1996
KOOLSBERGEN RUTH$0 0639/0786 01/23/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,588
Replacement Cost: $653,201
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,522 2,522
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,777 1,066
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 855 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,492 0
   8,686 3,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)119790
Depth0
Total Market Land$577,850
Appraised Value$825,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  800.00 S.F.$17,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,600$825,500$1,387,100
2025$561,600$825,500$1,387,100
2024$433,700$460,200$893,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,120$577,850$970,970
2025$393,120$577,850$970,970
2024$303,590$322,140$625,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps