5069 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5069 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
167/ 19/M / /
Acct#
13915
Owner
ORLINICK JASON R & QUINN
Assessed Value
$1,221,500
Appraisal
$1,745,000
PID
14070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$904,800$840,200$1,745,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,360$588,140$1,221,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORLINICK JASON R & QUINN
Co-OwnerKATHRYN J (SV)
Care Of
Address5069 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1751
Sale Price$1,058,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5572/0243
Sale Date07/24/2017
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORLINICK JASON R & QUINN$1,058,500 5572/02432507/24/2017
SIRIANNI LAURA (TR)$0 4760/00300203/14/2012
SIRIANNI ANTHONY F &$0 4423/01040203/16/2010
SIRIANNI ANTHONY F &$0 3350/02870208/31/2004
SIRIANNI ANTHONY F$0 3182/00800202/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 4,206
Replacement Cost: $1,019,446
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$835,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,237 2,237
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,645 1,645
FHSHalf Story, Finished 540 324
FBMBasement, Finished 2,229 0
FGRGarage 702 0
PTOPatio 884 0
   8,237 4,206

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,3001
WHLSWHIRLPOOL SPA1.00 UNITS$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)162043
Depth0
Total Market Land$588,140
Appraised Value$840,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$41,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
GAZ1Gazebo  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$904,800$840,200$1,745,000
2025$904,800$840,200$1,745,000
2024$671,100$473,300$1,144,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,360$588,140$1,221,500
2025$633,360$588,140$1,221,500
2024$469,770$331,310$801,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps