191 EASTLEA LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
191 EASTLEA LANE
Mblu
167/ 19/N / /
Acct#
07480
Owner
191 EASTLEA LLC
Assessed Value
$802,473
Appraisal
$1,146,390
PID
14071
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,090$750,300$1,146,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,263$525,210$802,473

Owner of Record
Owner191 EASTLEA LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address191 EASTLEA LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6232/220
Sale Date10/26/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
191 EASTLEA LLC$950,000 6232/2200010/26/2021
BROWN G WISER & DEBORAH A (SV)$677,500 1402/0016UNKQ06/30/1994
HALLAM ROBERT H & PAULA G$0 0664/0132 10/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 4,923
Replacement Cost: $742,311
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,377 3,377
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,933 1,546
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,420 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 88 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 1,583 0
WDKDeck, Wood 2,208 0
   11,093 4,923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)92782
Depth0
Total Market Land$525,210
Appraised Value$750,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$37,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,700$750,300$1,406,000
2025$655,700$750,300$1,406,000
2024$552,800$406,800$959,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,990$525,210$984,200
2025$458,990$525,210$984,200
2024$386,960$284,760$671,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps