3041 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3041 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
167/ 23/ / /
Acct#
17057
Owner
CRETA THOMAS P &
Assessed Value
$957,880
Appraisal
$1,368,400
PID
14075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,700$829,700$1,368,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,090$580,790$957,880

Owner of Record
OwnerCRETA THOMAS P &
Co-OwnerJOANNE (SV)
Care Of
Address3041 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1611
Sale Price$1,090,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4193/0163
Sale Date09/16/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRETA THOMAS P &$1,090,000 4193/01630009/16/2008
MITCHELL DAVID & LINDA (SV)$970,000 3413/01830012/02/2004
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL$970,000 3413/01810312/02/2004
STEVENSON TODD S & CYNTHIA F$880,000 3074/0181 09/26/2003
WALSH RICHARD P$700,000 2407/0286UNKQ12/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,727
Replacement Cost: $808,702
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,864 1,864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,863 1,863
CRLCrawl Space 1,538 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   5,401 3,727

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)123274
Depth0
Total Market Land$580,790
Appraised Value$829,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  528.00 S.F.$47,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,700$829,700$1,368,400
2025$538,700$829,700$1,368,400
2024$432,400$463,900$896,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,090$580,790$957,880
2025$377,090$580,790$957,880
2024$302,680$324,730$627,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps