3115 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3115 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
167/ 24/A / /
Acct#
17813
Owner
LEFKOWITZ NANCY & HENDLER
Assessed Value
$1,033,830
Appraisal
$1,476,900
PID
14077
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,100$904,800$1,476,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,470$633,360$1,033,830

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFKOWITZ NANCY & HENDLER
Co-OwnerNOAH (SV)
Care Of
Address3115 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1611
Sale Price$1,285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4448/0066
Sale Date05/19/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEFKOWITZ NANCY & HENDLER$1,285,000 4448/00660005/19/2010
BROWN JOAN L$1,350,000 3366/01410009/23/2004
MCPARLAND ELIZABETH D$0 3354/03420209/03/2004
MCPARLAND ELIZABETH D & KEVIN$0 1689/39-4 04/14/1997
MCPARLAND ELIZABETH D & KEVIN$0 0717/0471  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $647,987
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,662 1,330
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 270 0
PTOPatio 856 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 530 0
   5,684 3,040
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 392
Replacement Cost: $39,501
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 280 280
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 280 112
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 280 0
   840 392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
WHLSWHIRLPOOL SPA1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)142005
Depth0
Total Market Land$633,360
Appraised Value$904,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$37,4001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  616.00 S.F.$55,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  572.00 S.F.$13,4001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  280.00 S.F.$26,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,100$904,800$1,476,900
2025$572,100$904,800$1,476,900
2024$545,400$531,100$1,076,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,470$633,360$1,033,830
2025$400,470$633,360$1,033,830
2024$381,780$371,770$753,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps