70 LONG MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 LONG MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
167/ 28/A / /
Acct#
18570
Owner
MARKS JULIE & STEPHEN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,019,340
Appraisal
$1,456,200
PID
14083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$787,300$1,456,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,230$551,110$1,019,340

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS JULIE & STEPHEN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 LONG MEADOW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1761
Sale Price$1,095,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5034/0343
Sale Date08/01/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARKS JULIE & STEPHEN (SV)$1,095,000 5034/03430008/01/2013
RAVEIS MEGHAN E &$1,180,000 3784/02310006/30/2006
HOEY J PATRICK & LARA P (SV)$899,000 2985/02590007/29/2003
WILLCOX FRANCES$0 2601/0336 09/12/2002
WILLCOX JOHN C 1/2 EST & FRANCES R$0 1951/0008 02/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,827
Replacement Cost: $889,521
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,419 2,419
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,408 1,408
CRLCrawl Space 228 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 774 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,312 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   7,349 3,827

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,110
Appraised Value$787,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$787,300$1,456,200
2025$759,800$787,300$1,547,100
2024$503,000$426,000$929,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,230$551,110$1,019,340
2025$531,860$551,110$1,082,970
2024$352,100$298,200$650,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps