4360 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4360 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
168/ 12/A / /
Acct#
06579
Owner
FORTINO DENNIS M &
Assessed Value
$1,202,740
Appraisal
$1,718,200
PID
14091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,700$1,006,500$1,718,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,190$704,550$1,202,740

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTINO DENNIS M &
Co-OwnerREGINA R (SV)
Care Of
Address4360 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1721
Sale Price$1,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5980/219
Sale Date09/15/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORTINO DENNIS M &$1,125,000 5980/2190009/15/2020
TERRY JAMES L & MARA P$0 5094/01200201/08/2014
TERRY MARA P$425,000 1952/0112UNKQ02/18/1999
GAVLICK RICHARD E$0 0600/0827 07/31/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $733,257
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,133 680
FBMBasement, Finished 964 0
FGRGarage 557 0
PTOPatio 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 964 0
   6,122 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,2001
GENDGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$18,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)209523
Depth0
Total Market Land$704,550
Appraised Value$1,006,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,700$1,006,500$1,718,200
2025$711,700$1,006,500$1,718,200
2024$402,700$622,200$1,024,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,190$704,550$1,202,740
2025$498,190$704,550$1,202,740
2024$281,890$435,540$717,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps