4670 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4670 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
168/ 13/A / /
Acct#
02978
Owner
ST TIMOTHYS EPISCOPAL CHURCH &
Assessed Value
$4,252,290
Appraisal
$6,074,700
PID
14093
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,923,700$3,151,000$6,074,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,046,590$2,205,700$4,252,290

Owner of Record
OwnerST TIMOTHYS EPISCOPAL CHURCH &
Co-OwnerST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Care Of
Address661 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6648
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0568/0492
Sale Date08/24/1971
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST TIMOTHYS EPISCOPAL CHURCH &$0 0568/049208/24/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 11,038
Replacement Cost: $3,145,169
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,421,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseChurch C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths02
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:906I
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,432 9,432
FBMBasement, Finished 1,784 892
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,784 714
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
   13,168 11,038
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $427,426
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FGRGarage 581 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 92 0
PTOPatio 293 0
WDKDeck, Wood 293 0
   4,309 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9002
SPANSOLAR PANELS72.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code906C
DescriptionChurch C  
ZoneAAA
NeighborhoodC5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)403365
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,205,700
Appraised Value$3,151,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$96,3001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  196.00 S.F.$3,1001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,923,700$3,151,000$6,074,700
2025$2,923,700$3,151,000$6,074,700
2024$2,390,700$2,930,600$5,321,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,046,590$2,205,700$4,252,290
2025$2,046,590$2,205,700$4,252,290
2024$1,673,490$2,051,420$3,724,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps