4720 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4720 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
168/ 16/A / /
Acct#
00784
Owner
BEYER MARY S
Assessed Value
$810,950
Appraisal
$1,158,500
PID
14095
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$785,600$1,158,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,030$549,920$810,950

Owner of Record
OwnerBEYER MARY S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4720 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1721
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4192/0020
Sale Date09/12/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEYER MARY S$0 4192/00200209/12/2008
BEYER PAUL & MARY S (SV)$920,000 3576/00300007/27/2005
AINSWORTH BERTRAM J L$0 1405/0301 07/14/1994
AINSWORTH BERTRAM J L & LOUISE$0 0368/0101 09/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,637
Replacement Cost: $315,428
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,093 2,093
FHSHalf Story, Finished 906 544
CTHCathedral Ceiling 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 164 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 459 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 160 0
   4,202 2,637

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)119354
Depth0
Total Market Land$549,920
Appraised Value$785,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  840.00 S.F.$28,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  360.00 S.F.$5,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  312.00 S.F.$4,6001
FGR8GAR W/STUDIO&BATH  414.00 S.F.$41,0001
FOPDET PORCH  90.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$785,600$1,158,500
2025$372,900$785,600$1,158,500
2024$304,700$438,400$743,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,030$549,920$810,950
2025$261,030$549,920$810,950
2024$213,290$306,880$520,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps