284 WHITING POND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
284 WHITING POND ROAD
Mblu
168/ 17/F / /
Acct#
00620
Owner
WOODHULL ELIZABETH J & WILLIAM H (SV)
Assessed Value
$692,510
Appraisal
$989,300
PID
14102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$670,400$989,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,230$469,280$692,510

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODHULL ELIZABETH J & WILLIAM H (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address284 WHITING POND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1742
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6346/318
Sale Date08/12/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODHULL ELIZABETH J & WILLIAM H (SV)$800,000 6346/3180008/12/2022
MCCARTHY BRIAN & WENDY$625,000 5792/3070007/02/2019
ETTL SCOTT & CAROLINE (SV)$0 4266/03470204/16/2009
ZWICKER CAROLINE E &$705,000 3918/01050003/01/2007
SCALA BARBARA S$346,000 1261/02130006/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $402,897
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 250 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
   3,820 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,280
Appraised Value$670,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$6001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$670,400$989,300
2025$318,900$670,400$989,300
2024$239,200$363,200$602,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,230$469,280$692,510
2025$223,230$469,280$692,510
2024$167,440$254,240$421,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps