4265 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4265 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
168/ 18/ / /
Acct#
18015
Owner
BUATTI ALBERT U III & GUGLIELMO
Assessed Value
$979,860
Appraisal
$1,399,800
PID
14107
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,200$836,600$1,399,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,240$585,620$979,860

Owner of Record
OwnerBUATTI ALBERT U III & GUGLIELMO
Co-OwnerROSEMARIE KATHLEEN (SV)
Care Of
Address4265 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1722
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5982/292
Sale Date09/17/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUATTI ALBERT U III & GUGLIELMO$1,150,000 5982/2920009/17/2020
GOODMAN DOUGLAS S &$615,000 1292/0284 08/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 3,530
Replacement Cost: $826,419
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,955 1,955
FUSUpper Story, Finished 999 999
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
CRLCrawl Space 856 0
FBMBasement, Finished 729 0
FGRGarage 636 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 264 0
PTOPatio 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 270 0
   7,469 3,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$6,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)133729
Depth0
Total Market Land$585,620
Appraised Value$836,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  720.00 S.F.$56,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  126.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,600$836,600$1,388,200
2025$551,600$836,600$1,388,200
2024$521,400$470,100$991,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,120$585,620$971,740
2025$386,120$585,620$971,740
2024$364,980$329,070$694,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps