2576 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2576 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
168/ 34/ / /
Acct#
09332
Owner
KIEFFER FREDERIC & MARZELL ANITA
Assessed Value
$765,100
Appraisal
$1,093,000
PID
14127
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$786,300$1,093,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,690$550,410$765,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKIEFFER FREDERIC & MARZELL ANITA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address2576 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1760
Sale Price$739,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2904/0297
Sale Date05/28/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIEFFER FREDERIC & MARZELL ANITA$739,000 2904/02970005/28/2003
KHADJAVI SUNNY$0 0731/0600  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $457,317
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FBMBasement, Finished 650 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 214 0
USPScreen Porch, Unfinished 198 0
WDKDeck, Wood 522 0
   4,970 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$18,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  144.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  432.00 S.F.$6,4001
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$786,300$1,093,000
2025$306,700$786,300$1,093,000
2024$309,400$425,100$734,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,690$550,410$765,100
2025$214,690$550,410$765,100
2024$216,580$297,570$514,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps