2388 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2388 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
168/ 38/C / /
Acct#
15828
Owner
FORGIE DANIEL &
Assessed Value
$1,213,660
Appraisal
$1,733,800
PID
14135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,009,900$723,900$1,733,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,930$506,730$1,213,660

Owner of Record
OwnerFORGIE DANIEL &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER J (SV)
Care Of
Address2388 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1760
Sale Price$1,530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4167/0078
Sale Date07/02/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORGIE DANIEL &$1,530,000 4167/00780007/02/2008
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION, INC$1,530,000 4167/00750007/02/2008
HOULHAN JOHN & SUZANNE (SV)$1,295,000 2958/02370007/09/2003
FINLEY WILLIAM F & MICHAELSON$899,900 1917/0076UNKQ12/01/1998
GAILHARD JOHN N & DEBRA (SV)$787,400 1762/0168UNKQ11/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,843
Replacement Cost: $1,044,762
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$971,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,295 2,295
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,548 1,548
CTHCathedral Ceiling 342 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,295 0
FGRGarage 814 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 348 0
   7,642 3,843

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)104108
Depth0
Total Market Land$506,730
Appraised Value$723,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  800.00 S.F.$26,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,009,900$723,900$1,733,800
2025$1,009,900$723,900$1,733,800
2024$699,100$397,200$1,096,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,930$506,730$1,213,660
2025$706,930$506,730$1,213,660
2024$489,370$278,040$767,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps