70 CALF POND LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 CALF POND LANE
Mblu
170/ 6/A / /
Acct#
21088
Owner
FELDMAN DAVID & SLOANE (SV)
Assessed Value
$985,909
Appraisal
$1,408,441
PID
14146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$1,075,041$1,408,441
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,380$752,529$985,909

Owner of Record
OwnerFELDMAN DAVID & SLOANE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 CALF POND LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2073
Sale Price$749,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2793/0231
Sale Date02/27/2003
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELDMAN DAVID & SLOANE (SV)$749,000 2793/0231UNKQ02/27/2003
TELESZ SCOTT E & SUSAN L (SV)$470,000 1901/0273UNKQ10/28/1998
COUTURIER REBECCA L$399,000 1633/91-2UNKQ09/25/1996
75 OBR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$135,000 1481/92-3 05/23/1995
ALLEN JOHN R JR$0 1151/0230 06/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,643
Replacement Cost: $436,827
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,112 1,112
FHSHalf Story, Finished 441 265
CTHCathedral Ceiling 154 0
FGRGarage 441 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,558 2,643

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)108028
Depth0
Total Market Land$752,529
Appraised Value$1,075,041

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$1,075,041$1,408,441
2025$382,000$1,137,114$1,519,114
2024$283,100$486,500$769,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,380$752,529$985,909
2025$267,400$795,980$1,063,380
2024$198,170$340,550$538,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps