33 CALF POND LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 CALF POND LANE
Mblu
170/ 6/B / /
Acct#
21093
Owner
GADE VENKAT E &
Assessed Value
$1,085,000
Appraisal
$1,550,000
PID
14147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$1,246,500$1,550,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,450$872,550$1,085,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGADE VENKAT E &
Co-OwnerVEENA
Care Of
Address33 CALF POND LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4053/0229
Sale Date10/22/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GADE VENKAT E &$0 4053/02290210/22/2007
GADE VENKAT E & VEENA (SV)$705,000 1519/28-9UNKQ09/11/1995
IWASKIEWICZ WOJCIECH$265,000 1451/120-UNKQ12/30/1994
LOBDELL JAMES O (LU) LOBDELL$0 1090/0182 11/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,716
Replacement Cost: $901,560
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$721,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,997 1,997
FUSUpper Story, Finished 961 961
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,152 691
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 168 67
CTHCathedral Ceiling 500 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,009 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   7,855 3,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89733
Depth0
Total Market Land$872,550
Appraised Value$1,246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$748,200$1,246,500$1,994,700
2025$784,900$1,246,500$2,031,400
2024$529,100$528,600$1,057,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,740$872,550$1,396,290
2025$549,430$872,550$1,421,980
2024$370,370$370,020$740,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps