3632 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3632 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
170/ 10/ / /
Acct#
12399
Owner
PEARSON JOCELYN TUCKER
Assessed Value
$1,487,500
Appraisal
$2,125,000
PID
14152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,031,100$1,093,900$2,125,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,770$765,730$1,487,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON JOCELYN TUCKER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3632 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2039
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2133/0274
Sale Date06/30/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEARSON JOCELYN TUCKER$1,600,000 2133/0274UNKQ06/30/2000
COLVIN ROBERT GEOFFREY$675,000 1508/30-1UNKQ08/08/1995
MOFFITT FLORENCE F$0 0565/0168 06/23/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 5,598
Replacement Cost: $1,703,154
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,549,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,799 2,799
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,799 2,799
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FGRGarage 805 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 244 0
PTOPatio 1,050 0
SLBSlab 315 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,740 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,484 0
   12,272 5,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$20,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)65340
Depth0
Total Market Land$765,730
Appraised Value$1,093,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,572,700$1,093,900$2,666,600
2025$1,572,700$1,093,900$2,666,600
2024$1,100,700$416,600$1,517,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,890$765,730$1,866,620
2025$1,100,890$765,730$1,866,620
2024$770,490$291,620$1,062,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps