3810 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3810 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
170/ 12/ / /
Acct#
12607
Owner
WILLIAMS SHAUN C & JENNIFER A
Assessed Value
$1,344,490
Appraisal
$1,920,700
PID
14154
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,800$1,211,900$1,920,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,160$848,330$1,344,490

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS SHAUN C & JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3810 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2039
Sale Price$928,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3565/0058
Sale Date07/15/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS SHAUN C & JENNIFER A $928,000 3565/00580007/15/2005
WILLIAMS ERIN C LOWSLEY$516,000 1639/03-4UNKQ10/15/1996
BARNES MARJORIE$484,000 1421/0290UNKQ09/02/1994
WRONSKI GREGORY E &$355,000 1094/0265 11/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,251
Replacement Cost: $850,596
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$680,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,923 1,923
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,440 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 176 176
CANCanopy 24 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,055 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 31 0
   5,337 3,251

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)82764
Depth0
Total Market Land$848,330
Appraised Value$1,211,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  247.00 S.F.$7,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  208.00 S.F.$1,0001
FOPDET PORCH  40.00 S.F.$2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  850.00 S.F.$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,800$1,211,900$1,920,700
2025$978,800$1,211,900$2,190,700
2024$431,800$503,400$935,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,160$848,330$1,344,490
2025$685,160$848,330$1,533,490
2024$302,260$352,380$654,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps