3860 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3860 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
170/ 13/ / /
Acct#
10514
Owner
LESCHIN PATRICIA A TR
Assessed Value
$925,400
Appraisal
$1,322,014
PID
14155
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$1,117,314$1,322,014
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,290$782,110$925,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLESCHIN PATRICIA A TR
Co-OwnerGRANT LESCHIN REVOCABLE TRUST
Care Of
Address3860 CONGRESS STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6134/181
Sale Date05/04/2021
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESCHIN PATRICIA A TR$0 6134/1811005/04/2021
GRANT C LESCHIN REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6088/1131003/01/2021
LESCHIN GRANT C/EST$0 5843/1090211/12/2019
LESCHIN GRANT C$0 5824/2280209/23/2019
LESCHIN PATRICIA ANNE$0 2038/0212 09/08/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,986
Replacement Cost: $421,856
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,286 1,286
CRLCrawl Space 918 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 14 0
PTOPatio 638 0
SLBSlab 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
   5,295 2,986

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$782,110
Appraised Value$1,117,314

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7GAR STUDIO ABVE  702.00 UNITS$52,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$1,241,500$1,446,200
2025$281,300$1,241,500$1,522,800
2024$309,700$525,100$834,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,290$869,050$1,012,340
2025$196,910$869,050$1,065,960
2024$216,790$367,570$584,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps