151 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
151 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
170/ 18/ / /
Acct#
16551
Owner
SANDERS BRONWEN & DAVID R
Assessed Value
$438,130
Appraisal
$625,900
PID
14160
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$490,300$625,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,920$343,210$438,130

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS BRONWEN & DAVID R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address151 CROSS HIGHWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6208/144
Sale Date09/10/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDERS BRONWEN & DAVID R$725,000 6208/1442509/10/2021
EVANS MICHAEL &$747,500 3988/02270006/26/2007
IRELAND PAMELA T$0 1261/0139 06/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,089
Replacement Cost: $286,610
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FHSHalf Story, Finished 988 593
CRLCrawl Space 1,240 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 72 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 128 0
SLBSlab 256 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 364 0
   5,624 2,089

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34848
Depth0
Total Market Land$343,210
Appraised Value$490,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$490,300$625,900
2025$135,600$490,300$625,900
2024$213,100$236,600$449,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,920$343,210$438,130
2025$94,920$343,210$438,130
2024$149,170$165,620$314,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps