4145 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4145 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
170/ 33/ / /
Acct#
07113
Owner
LAND DAVID M & CARRIE W GORDON
Assessed Value
$795,119
Appraisal
$1,135,884
PID
14180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$706,984$1,135,884
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,230$494,889$795,119

Owner of Record
OwnerLAND DAVID M & CARRIE W GORDON
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4145 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2042
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1372/0144
Sale Date03/30/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAND DAVID M & CARRIE W GORDON$0 1372/014403/30/1994
LAND CARRIE W GORDON-$314,000 1372/013403/30/1994
GRAVES NANCY G$0 0617/009105/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,389
Replacement Cost: $739,212
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,441 1,441
FUSUpper Story, Finished 948 948
CRLCrawl Space 390 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 891 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 558 0
   4,560 2,389

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)119354
Depth0
Total Market Land$494,889
Appraised Value$706,984

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  198.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$706,984$1,135,884
2025$588,700$706,984$1,295,684
2024$244,500$395,900$640,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,230$494,889$795,119
2025$412,090$494,889$906,979
2024$171,150$277,130$448,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps