365 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
365 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
170/ 37/ / /
Acct#
13317
Owner
REX NATHANIEL A & WREN K
Assessed Value
$1,109,570
Appraisal
$1,585,100
PID
14184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$1,242,300$1,585,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,960$869,610$1,109,570

Owner of Record
OwnerREX NATHANIEL A & WREN K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address365 CROSS HIGHWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6090/317
Sale Date03/03/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REX NATHANIEL A & WREN K$875,000 6090/3170003/03/2021
POLLNER LISA D$420,000 5034/00012507/31/2013
O'HARA GWENDOLYN B$0 1867/0153 08/06/1998
OHARA FRANCIS J JR &$0 0484/0441  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,834
Replacement Cost: $474,523
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,710 1,710
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
PTOPatio 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   5,392 2,834

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$869,610
Appraised Value$1,242,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  648.00 S.F.$53,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$1,242,300$1,585,100
2025$342,800$1,242,300$1,585,100
2024$357,500$525,700$883,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,960$869,610$1,109,570
2025$239,960$869,610$1,109,570
2024$250,250$367,990$618,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps